Best Mobile Phones under 10000 in India as on November 17

Mobile under
5000
      Mobile under
15000

Best mobile phones under 10000 Rs is your search.Therefore to choose the best mobile phones under 10000, we have listed best mobile phones under 10000 Rs. All listed mobile phones are analyzed, tried and tested by our Gadget experts. We assure that this article will help you to choose the best mobile phones under 10000. In this summary you will get basic information and can go ahead with purchase of best mobile phones under 10000. If you need more detail, refer our full article.

Best mobile phone under 10000 summary

Best Mobile Phone under 10000Price(Rs)Way2enjoy Score
Motorola Moto E4 Plus99996963
Lenovo K689997583
Xiaomi Redmi 4A59997457
Xiaomi Redmi 469997557
Xiaomi Redmi Note 499997042
Motorola Moto C Plus69997173
Asus Zenfone Max89997201
Lenovo Phab 295007261
YU Yureka Black89997503
Micromax Canvas Infinity99996945

Best mobile phones under 10000 detail

Mobile PhonePrice(Rs)Screen SizeProcessorRAMPhone MemoryFront CameraBack CameraBatteryAndroid
Motorola Moto E4 Plus99995.5431651350007
Lenovo K689995833281340006
Xiaomi Redmi 4A59995421651331206
Xiaomi Redmi 469995821651341006
Xiaomi Redmi Note 499995.5823251341006
Motorola Moto C Plus6999542162840007
Asus Zenfone Max89995.5821651350006
Lenovo Phab 295006.4433251340506
YU Yureka Black89995843281330006
Micromax Canvas Infinity99995.74332161329807


Motorola Moto E4 Plus

Motorola Moto E4 Plus was launched in June 2017. The phone comes with a 5.50-inch touchscreen display with a resolution of 720 pixels by 1280 pixels at a PPI of 267 pixels per inch. Motorola Moto E4 Plus is powered by 1.3GHz quad-core MediaTek MTK6737M processor which runs Android 7.1.1 and is powered by a 5000mAh non-removable battery. The phone comes with 3GB of RAM and packs 32GB of internal storage that can be expanded up to 128GB via a microSD card. The smartphone inbuilt a 13-megapixel primary camera on the rear and a 5-megapixel front shooter for selfies.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 6963

Main Disadvantages :


Motorola Moto E4 Plus

Lenovo K6

Lenovo K6 Power was launched on 29, November 2016. The mobile phone comes with 5.0 inch display with Full HD resolution (1920x1080),441 PPI. The Lenovo K6 Power runs Android 6.0 and is powered by a 4000 mAH non removable battery. Dimensions 141.9 x 70.3 x 8.2 mm and weights 140 grams.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7583

Main Disadvantages :


Lenovo K6

Xiaomi Redmi 4A

Xiaomi Redmi 4A smartphone features a 5.0-inch HD (720 pixel) IPS display. The smartphone runs on a 2GB of RAM and 16GB of internal memory. The Xiaomi Redmi 4A will be powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 425 quad-core processor clocked at 1.4GHz. On the software front, the smartphone is to run on Android 6.0.1 Marshmallow based on MIUI 8. Other connectivity options include dual-SIM support, LTE with VoLTE support, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and USB. The Xiaomi Redmi 4A will be available in Dark Grey, Gold and Rose Gold color options.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7457

Main Disadvantages :


Xiaomi Redmi 4A

Xiaomi Redmi 4

After succesful launch of RedMi 4A and RedMi Note 4, the company is set to release their next smartphone called RedMi 4! Like there predecessors, this phone has also created huge buzz in fans. It will be exclusively available at Amazon.in and Mi.com from 23rd May, 2017. The new RedMi 4 comes with 2gb of RAM and 16gb of internal storage with a 4100 mAh two-day battery capacity and Snapdragon 435 octa-core processor. The phone also has a rear-mounted fingerprint sensor and is encased in a beautiful metal frame that is made of anodised aluminium with a diamond cut finish which gives premium feel in hand. The primary camera of the phone is 13 MP (with led flash) and has a 5 MP front shooter to shoot like a pro.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7557

Main Disadvantages :


Xiaomi Redmi 4

Xiaomi Redmi Note 4

Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 Smartphone was launched in March 2017, comes with a 5.5-inch Full HD IPS LCD Capacitive touchscreen with a resolution of 1080 x 1920 pixels at a pixel density of 401 pixels per inch. The phone is 8.35-mm thin , and tips the scale at 175 grams. The phone is powered by a 2 GHz Octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon 625 processor and it comes with 4 GB of RAM. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 also packs in a graphics processor, and 64 GB of internal storage which can be expanded to 128 GB via a microSD card. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 runs Android 6.0 OS and is powered by a 4100 mAh battery. Its a Dual SIM Smartphone, and connectivity options on the Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 include , GPS, HotSpot, Wifi, Bluetooth. The main camera on the Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 is a 13 MP shooter with Auto Focus, Face Detection, HDR, Panorama Mode, Geo-tagging, Touch Focus, Digital Zoom, Video Recording. The smartphone also has a Front Facing Camera capable of shooting 5 MP selfies.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7042

Main Disadvantages :


Xiaomi Redmi Note 4

Motorola Moto C Plus

Motorola recently launched their new smartphone Moto C Plus in India. Moto C Plus runs on Android Nougat and sports a 5-inch HD display. It is powered by a 1.3GHz MediaTek MT6737 quad-core Cortex-A53 processor. The smartphone packs with 2GB of RAM and 16GB of inbuilt storage which is expandable via microSD card. Moto C Plus comes with an 8-megapixel rear camera with dual-LED flash and a 2-megapixel front-facing camera. The smartphone houses a rapid-charging 4000mAh battery. This mobile phone is equipped with a Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Ambient light sensor etc.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7173

Main Disadvantages :


Motorola Moto C Plus

Asus Zenfone Max

Asus Zenfone Max mobile phone has massive battery backup.The phone has 5.5 inch with IPS capacitive touchscreen, high display resolution with corning gorilla glass protection. Asus Zenfone Max mobile phone is very famous about its camera with 13 mp rear and 5 mp selfie. It runs on android 5 th version with Asus ZenUi overlay.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7201

Main Disadvantages :


Asus Zenfone Max

Lenovo Phab 2

Lenovo Phab 2 Smartphone was launched in June 2016, comes with a 6.4-inch HD IPS LCD Capacitive touchscreen display with a resolution of 720 x 1280 pixels at a pixel density of 229 pixels per inch. The phone is 9.6-mm thin , and tips the scale at 225 grams. The phone is powered by a 1.3 GHz Quad core MediaTek MT8735 processor and it comes with 3 GB of RAM. The Lenovo Phab 2 also packs in a graphics processor, and 32 GB of internal storage which can be expanded to 256 GB via a microSD card. The Lenovo Phab 2 runs Android 6.0.1 OS and is powered by a 4050 mAh battery. Its a Dual SIM Smartphone, and connectivity options on the Lenovo Phab 2 include , GPS, HotSpot,Wifi,Bluetooth. The main camera on the Lenovo Phab 2 is a 13 MP shooter with Auto Focus, Face Detection, HDR, Panorama Mode, Geo-tagging, Touch Focus, Digital Zoom, Video Recording. The smartphone also has a Front Facing Camera capable of shooting 5 MP selfies.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7261

Main Disadvantages :


Lenovo Phab 2

YU Yureka Black

YU Yureka Black Mobile Phone launched on 6th June, 2017. The mobile phone comes with a 5 inch Full HD display with a resolution of 1080 x 1920 pixels at a pixel density of 441 pixels per inch. The phone comes with 4 GB of RAM and 32 GB of ROM and is powered by a 1.4 GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 430 octa-core processor. Also the mobile packs a 13 MP rear camera and a 8 MP front shooter. YU Yureka comes with a front mounted fingerprint sensor with a superior metal finish body and runs android 6.0.1 OS.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 7503

Main Disadvantages :


YU Yureka Black

Micromax Canvas Infinity

Micromax recently launched their new smartphone Micromax Canvas Infinity. The phone comes with a 5.70-inch HD touchscreen display with a resolution of 720x1440 pixels. It comes with 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage that can be expanded up to 128GB via a microSD card. The Micromax Canvas Infinity will be powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 425 quad-core processor clocked at 1.4GHz. As far as the cameras are concerned, the Micromax Canvas Infinity packs a 16 MP front camera and a 13 MP rear camera. It runs Android 7.1.2 Nougat and is powered by a 2900mAh removable battery.

Main features


Buy now

Way2enjoy socre : 6945

Main Disadvantages :


Micromax Canvas Infinity